CHEN LINGYANG (Née en 1975) Série Twelve... - Lot 70 - Eve

Lot 70
Estimation :
2500 - 5000 EUR
CHEN LINGYANG (Née en 1975) Série Twelve Flower Months,1999-2000 First month Narcissus, Second month, Magnolia Third month Peach, Fourth month Peony, Fifth month Pomegranate, Sixth month lotus, Seventh month Camelia, Eight month Sweet-scented Osmanthus, Ninth month Chrysanthemum, Tenth Month Poinsettia, Eleventh Month Camellia, Twelfth Month Plum Suite de douze C-print signés en pinyin, titrés et numeroté 6/8 au dos 63.5 x 63.5 cm Provenance: Collection Bertrand Cheuvreux Bibliographie: Pe?rier, Henry. Chine, Le Corps Partout. Montpellier: Indige?ne, 2004. Print.p.68-71. Chen, Lingyang, & Xianting Li. Twelve flower months. Chengdu bei sen wen hua fa zhan you xian gong si, «Xin chao» za zhi she, 2001. Nuridsany, Michel, Marc Domage, & Susan Pickford. China Art Now. Paris: Flammarion, 2004, p. 195-201. Répertorié dans Lu?, Peng, Marie-Paule Chamayou, Marie Laureillard, & Camille Richou. Histoire De L’art Chinois Au Xxe Sie?cle. Paris: Somogy, 2013. Print.p.704.
Mes ordres d'achat