Lot 81
20 000 - 25 000 €

MA LIUMING (Né en 1969)

Baby, 2002

Bronze à patine doré signé sur la terrasse et numéroté. Edition de 8.

80 x 60 x 70 cm

Un certificat d'authenticité de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur.

Provenance:

Collection particulière, Paris

Expositions:

Oeuvres de Ma Liuming dans les expositions

internationales: That Has Been and May

be Again, Parasite Hong Kong;

Avant-Garde China: Twenty Years of Chinese

Contemporary Art The National Art

Center,

Tokyo/The National Museum of

Art, Osaka/Aichi Prefectural Museum of

Art Japan;

Between Past and Future: New

Photography and Video From China, The

Venice Biennale;

Seattle Art Museum;

Smart Museum of Art, Chicago,

ICCP, New York;

Mahjong, Kunstmuseum Bern,;

Palazzo Saraceni and San Giogio in Poggiale, Blogna, Italy;

Le Corps Partout Musée d’art contemporain de Marseille;

Any Day, performance at Fukuoka Asian Art Museum, Fukuoka; Ma Liuming,

Chinese Contemporary Gallery, London,

UK (solo); Queens Museum of Art, New York.

Bibliographie:

China Art Book. Dumont: 2

Ma Liuming. Damiani: 2007.

MaLiuming, Xindong Chen, 2004.

Périer, Henry. Chine, Le Corps Partout, Montpellier: Indigène, 2004.

Ma, Liuming, and Eleonora Battiston. Ma Liuming: performances, paintings,sculptures. Bologna, Damiani Editore, 2007.

Ma, Liuming. Ma Liuming. Beijing: Beijing

xian zai hua lang, 2005.
Mes ordres d'achat