Lot 141
10 000 - 15 000 €

WANG ZIWEI (Né en 1963)

Me Decade (Dog), 2014

Encre sur papier artisanal signé en bas à gauche en pinyin et tampon de l'artiste

253,5 x 127,5 cm

Provenance:

Collection particulière, Londres

Bibliographie:

Parravicini, Gaël. Made by Chinese. Paris: Galerie Enrico Navarra, 2001.

Expositions:

Beijing – Havana, Cuba Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes, Havana;

Beijing-Athens, Bennaki Museum, Athens;

SOCART, The State Tretyakov Gallery, Moscow;

La Maison de La Chine, Paris, France;

‘Made by Chinese’, Galerie Enrico Navarra, Paris, France;

The Sun Rises, Hanart T Z Gallery, Hong Kong;

From Icon to Irony, Victoria & Albert Museum London;

Mao and New China: Art from the Era of Mao and the 90s, Hanart TZ Gallery Hong Kong, China;

Faces and Bodies of the Middle Kingdom, Gallerie Rudolfinum / National

Gallery Prague, Czech Republic;

San Jose Museum of Art, San Jose, CA, USA;

Chicago Culture Center, Chicago;

Kemper Museum of Contemporary Art, Kansas;

Museum Wan der Togt, Amsterdam;

Vancouver Art Gallery, Vancouver, Canada;

Museum of Modern Art, Oxford, UK;

China Art Gallery, Beijing, China (1989).
Mes ordres d'achat